TrackYourApp / Pulse
Scanner health · Shopify App Store

Every listing.
Every day. One pulse.

A live look at the scanner behind TrackYourApp — what it watched, caught, and indexed across the entire Shopify App Store in the last cycle.

Scanner operational last full sync Oct 22, 2026 · tracking since Apr 10, 2023
App Store listings synced
31,812
live apps in the last cycle · incl. 2,332 unlisted
Keywords tracked
8,518
search terms ranked every cycle, top 48 positions each
Categories tracked
161
browse categories ranked every cycle, top 48 positions each

Marketplace movement

Last fully scanned day · Wed, Oct 21
New appsby launch date
1launched Wed, Oct 21
2,282
last 30 days
1,914
September 2026
1,706
October 2026
New reviewsby review date
671posted Wed, Oct 21
23,062
last 30 days
24,577
September 2026
15,423
October 2026
Position changesranking movement
473,439rank moves Wed, Oct 21
Wed, Sep 23Thu, Oct 22
serieskeywordscategories· earlier days grey, latest in colour
spikesminormoderatecritical— likely algorithm change
Apps removeddetected by scanner
Delisted
31
Wed, Oct 21 · 399 in 30 days
Gone from the store entirely.
Unlisted
2,332
live but hidden from search
Reachable by direct URL, dropped from search / dev page.

Tracked since day one

cumulative across this database
Listing changes tracked
4,306,985
+11,255 Wed, Oct 21
Position changes tracked
111,490,755
+473,439 Wed, Oct 21
Reviews indexed
281,246
+671 Wed, Oct 21

New apps by category

top 10 subcategories · an app counts in each category it lists
last 30 daysSeptember 2026October 2026
Operations249213198
Upsell and bundles174150129
Security154120119
Shipping solutions12911498
Site optimization12911394
Orders12711498
Inventory12012686
Support1138585
Images and media1129386
Promotions1059082